The full list of Athens Olympic table tennis players

  • A+

Sina Sports News On April 18th, Beijing time, the ITTF announced the list of all men's and women's singles and doubles players after the Olympic table tennis qualifiers in Europe and Asia and Africa and Oceania. The details are as follows :

Men's singles:

The Olympic qualifications are directly based on rankings: Austrian Schrager; Chinese Marlene; German Boll; Belarus

Champion glory is shared with youTongfang computer lifts the April storm Sina Pass Happy e Privilege Xuzhou Huamei Hotel invites investment! Ssamsonov; King Li Qin of China; Zhuang Zhiyuan, Chinese Taipei; Glinka, Greece; Jiang Penglong, Chinese Taipei; Wu Shangyin, South Korea; Primoraz, Croatia; Great Severus, Belgium; Smirnov, Russia; Karlsson, Sweden; Wald, Sweden Nell; Marz, Denmark; Seungmin Yoo, South Korea; Hester, Netherlands; Wasick, Germany; Chen Weixing, Austria; Gao Lize, Hong Kong, China.

Qualified players in the African qualifiers: Seguin, Nigeria; Said, Egypt; Emad, Egypt; Mundi, Nigeria; Mohamed, Senegal; Sophia, Algeria.

Qualified players in the Asian qualifiers: King Hao of China; Ju Se Hyuk of South Korea; Wu Ri of Korea; You Zeliang of Japan; Arai Zhou of Japan; Koji Matsushita; Li Jing of Hong Kong; Kamar of India; Saudi Khalid; Chen Jun Chong of Vietnam.

Qualified players in the European qualifiers: Grudzic of Serbia; Blaszczyk, Poland; Karakasevich, Serbia; Czech Korbel; Persson, Sweden; Krzeszowski, Poland; Roscoff, Germany; Yang Min, Italy; He Zhiwen, Spain; Gila, France; Gressian, Romania.

Qualified players in the Latin American qualifiers: Dominica Golden Ju; Brazil Farrees; Brazil Hill Hugo; Chile Papique; Argentina Liu Song; Argentina Ariel.

Qualified players in the North American qualifiers: Canada Huang Wenguan; United States Luplescu; United States Nguyen Chung.

Qualified players in the Ocean State Qualifiers: Australia's Henzel, Ravel, Braun.

Host Greek wild card player: Papaglioni

World qualifier seats: 3 (to be confirmed)

Women's singles:

Qualified players directly relying on the world rankings: China Zhang Yining; China King Nan; Croatian Boros; China Hong Kong Lin Ling; China Hong Kong Teyana; Romanian Steve; Singapore Li Jiawei; South Korea Kim Kyung-e; North Korea Kim Young-hee; United States Gao Jun ; Romania Batiscu; Singapore Jing Junhong; Germany Shijie; Korea Li Enshi; Japan Umemura Rei; Hungary Todt; Hungary Batofi; Japan Fujinuma Ayi; Italy Tan Wenling; Germany Struze-Nick.

Qualified players in the African qualifiers: Nigerian Fink; Nigerian Cecilia; Egypt Aidura; Egypt Ottoman; Turkey Nesrni; Algeria Leyla.

Qualified players in the Asian qualifiers: Niu Jianfeng of China; Kim Hyangmi of North Korea; Ai Fukuhara; Hong Kong, China; Willow Xufei; Kim Yunmi of North Korea; Zhang Xueling of Singapore; Yoon Wisdom of South Korea; Das of India; Zayina of Jordan;

Qualified players in the European qualifiers: Viktoria Pavlovich, Belarus; Vosik-Schal, Germany; Law of Hungary; Fadyeva, Russia; Liu Jia, Austria; Strako, Czech Republic Baby; Negri Sori, Italy; Marina, Israel; Ganina, Russia; Adriana, Romania.

Qualified players in the Latin American qualifiers: Dominica Wu Xue; Chile Bota; Brazil Silva; Venezuela Fabiola; Peruvian Farizo; Honduras Ezeva.

Qualified players in the North American qualifiers: Pentani, USA; Reid, USA; Qatar, Canada.

Qualified players in the Oceania Qualifiers: Li Chunli from New Zealand; Hong Jianfang from Australia; Miaomiao from Australia.

World qualifier seats: 3 (to be confirmed)

Host Greek wild card player: Volakaqi.

Men's doubles (excluding the pairing of two players who have qualified for singles):

Qualified players in the African qualifiers: Egypt Mohaimed/Rahim; Nigerian Qasim/Pitt.

Qualified players in the Asian qualifiers: China Kong Linghui/Wang Hao; China Ma Lin/Chen Qi; South Korea Li Zhecheng/Liu Seungmin; Hong Kong, China Liang Zhuen/Zhang Yu.

Qualified players in the European qualifiers: Schrager/Kindrak, Austria; Smirnov/Mazunov, Russia; Fejkenes/Boll, Germany; Tugwil/Maz, Germany; Ershe/Roscoff; Czech Korbel/Weberny.

Qualified players in the Latin American qualifiers: Brazil Koyama Hugo/Watanabe Hugo; Chile Rodriguez/Papique; Argentina Oscar/Ariel.

Qualified players in the North American qualifiers: Canada Huang Wenguan/Kasam; USA Luplescu/Hasinski;

Qualified players in the Ocean State Qualifiers: Australia David/William; Australia Ravel/Braun.

Women's doubles (excluding the pairing of two players who have already qualified for singles):

Qualified players in the African qualifiers: Egypt Aidullah/Agade; Nigeria Kafu/Fink; Nigeria Cecilia/Edem.

Qualified players in the Asian qualifiers: China Niu Jianfeng/Guo Yue; South Korea’s Jin Jinge/Jin Fulai; South Korea’s Li Enshi/Shi Emi; Hong Kong, China Sonia Chan/Tie Yana; Singapore Zhang Xueling/Chen Peifen.

European qualifiers qualified players: Belarusian Veronica-Pavlovich/Logasskaya; Russian Fadeeva/Melnik; Italy Tan Wenling/Stephanova; Belarusian Victoria-Puff Lovech/Kostromina; Greece Volkaki/Maria.

Qualified players in the Latin American qualifiers: Venezuela Fabiola/Maria; Brazil Silva/Kosaka; Chile Rodríguez/Vega.

Qualified players in the North American qualifiers: Whitney Ping/Reid, USA; Rossi/Qatar, Canada.

Qualified players in the Ocean State Qualifiers: New Zealand Li Chunli/Li Kailun; Australia Hong Jianfang/Miao Miao. (Song Fei)

Preparations for the 2004 Athens Olympic Games Table Tennis Asian Qualifiers

Comment

You must log in To comment